2017 BOYS' TRACK RESULTS

 

 

2017 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK RESULTS

Dylan Foos

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 100M 1st 12.13
  4X100 Relay 1st 47.91
  Javelin 1st 160’2”
Greeley County Invitational 100M 3rd 12.29
  4X100 Relay 3rd 48.00
  Javelin 1st 153’5”
  HJ 5th 5’2”
Ness City Invitational 4X100 Relay 5th 47.58
  Javelin 1st  164’09”
Scott City Invitational Javelin 1st 159’6”
Bob Haug Invitational Javelin 6th 147’5”
Dighton Invitational 100M 2nd 11.71
  4X100 Relay 1st 47.03
  Javelin 1st 158’
NWKL League Meet 100M 5th 12.27
  4X100 Relay 3rd 47.46
  Javelin 1st 160’11”

 

Gunther Shull

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season meet Shot Put 6th 33’7.5”
  Javelin 5th 107’8”
Greeley County Invitational Javelin 5th 110’

 

Trystan Seifried

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 1600M 6th 6:22.44

 

Logan Lingg

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 100M 6th 13.27
  Shot Put 1st 39’8”
  Discus 4th 107’7”
  Javelin 2nd 144’2”
Greeley County Invitational Shot Put 1st 39’11”
  Discus 3rd 113’6”
  Javelin 2nd 148’10”
Scott City Invitational Javelin 4th 140’5”
Dighton Invitational 200M 6th 26.09
  Shot Put 2nd 39’7”
  Discus 3rd 108’9”
  Javelin 2nd 151’2.5”
NWKL League Meet Shot Put 2nd 40’7”
  Discus 6th 107’03”
  Javelin 2nd 153’04”

 

Garrett Keal

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 4X400 Relay 1st 3:51.04
  4X800 2nd 9:14.98
  LJ 3rd 17:04.5
Greeley County Invitational 400M 1st 53.91
  4X400 Relay 2nd 3:51.11
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:02.11
Ness City Invitational 400M 4th 54.51
  4X400 Relay 3rd 3:50.15
  4x800 Relay 1st 9:08.90
Scott City Invitational 4X800 Relay 5th 8:57.02
Bob Haug Invitational 800M 5th 2:13.16
  4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.59
  4X800 Relay 1st 8:58.68
Dighton Invitational 400M 1st 52.99
  4X100 Relay 1st 47.03
  4X400 Relay 1st 3:40.85
  4X800 Relay 3rd 8:48.12
NWKL League Meet 400M 2nd 54.69
  4X100 Relay 3rd 47.46
  4X400 Relay 3rd 3:46.33
  4X800 Relay 3rd 9:07.26

 

David Cramer

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 100M 4th 12.85
  4X100 Relay 1st 47.91
  4X400 Relay 1st 3:51.04
  4X800 Relay 2nd 9:14.98
Greeley County Invitational 4X100 Relay 3rd 48.00
  4X400 Relay 2nd 3:51.11
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:02.11
Ness City Invitational 4X100 Relay 5th 47.58
  4X400 Relay 3rd 3:50.15
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:08.90
Scott City Invitational 4X800 Relay 5th 8:57.02
Bob Haug Invitational 800M 3rd 2:11.19
  4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.59
  4X800 Relay 1st 8:58.68
Dighton Invitational 400M 3rd 55.41
  4X100 Relay 1st 47.03
  4X400 Relay 1st 3:40.85
  4X800 Relay 3rd 8:48.12
NWKL League Meet 800M 3rd 2:19.63
  4X100 Relay 3rd 47.46
  4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.33
  4X800 Relay 3rd 9:07.26

 

Dalton Hoffman

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 100m 5TH 13.18
  4X100 RElay 1st 47.91
  4X400 Relay 1st 3:51.04
  4X800 Relay 2nd 9:14.98
Greeley County Invitational 4X100 Relay 3rd 48.00
  4X400 Relay 2nd 3:51.11
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:02.11
Ness City Invitational 4X400 Relay 3rd 3:51.11
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:08.90
Scott City Invitational 4X800 Relay 5th 8:57.02
Bob Haug Invitational 4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.59
  4X800 Relay 1st 8:58.68
Dighton Invitational 4X400 Relay 1st 3:40.85
  4X800 Relay 3rd 8:48.12
NWKL League Meet 4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.33
  4X800 Relay 3rd 9:07.26

 

Burke Shapland

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 1600M 3rd 5:37.37
  3200M 3rd 12:07.59
Greeley County Invitational 1600M 6th 5:41.06
  3200M 5th 12:15.59
Ness City Invitational 1600M 5th 5:33.04
  3200M 3rd 12:18.20
NWKL League Meet 1600M 4th 5:26.59
  3200M 5th 12:23.24

 

Blair Hoffman

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Greeley County Early Season Meet 4X100 Relay 1st 47.91
  4X400 Relay 1st 3:51.04
  4X800 Relay 2nd 9:14.98
Greeley County Invitational 4X100 Relay 3rd 48.00
  4X400 Relay 2nd 3:51.11
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:02.11
Ness City Invitational 4X100 Relay 5th 47.58
  4X400 Relay 3rd 3:50.15
  4X800 Relay 1st 9:08.90
Scott City Invitational 4X800 Relay 5th 8:57.02
Bob Haug Invitational 4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.59
  4X800 Relay 1st 8:58.68
Dighton Invitational 4X100 Relay 1st 47.03
  4X400 Relay 1st 3:40.85
  4X800 Relay 3rd 8:48.12
NWKL League Meet 4X100 Relay 3rd 47.46
  4X400 Relay 4th 3:46.33
  4X800 Relay 3rd 9:07.26

Brendan Whipple

MEET EVENT PLACE DISTANCE/TIME
Ness City Invitational 2nd 3200M 12:07.10
Dighton Invitational 5th 3200M 12:01.19
NWKL League Meet 3rd 3200M 11:47.65